<Basic Data>

<Related Data>

<Basic Data>

(Millions of Yen)
2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03
Net Sales 29,52230,96229,58930,17528,384
Operating Income 2,3832,1441,2821,421977
Ordinary Income 4,0083,5002,4775,3272,859
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,6502,5781,7873,9222,244
Total Assets 80,88980,21880,04884,09880,238
Net Assets 70,41069,81570,64673,94573,036
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 87.087.088.387.991.0
Net Income to Shareholders Equity Ratio(%) 5.43.72.55.43.1
Net Income Per Share(Yen) 64.2745.3931.5569.3039.76
Net Assets Per Share(Yen) 1,239.511,229.051,248.071,306.371,294.88

<Related Data>

(Millions of Yen)
2015/03 2016/03 2017/03 2018/03 2019/03
Net sales by segment
<Pharmaceuticals>(Millions of Yen)
24,646 25,518 24,152 24,244 21,893
Net sales by segment
<LAL>(Millions of Yen)
4,876 5,444 5,437 5,931 6,491
Overseas Sales
(Millions of Yen)
9,997 11,581 11,029 12,051 11,966
Overseas Sales Ratio
(to Net Sales)(%)
33.9 37.4 37.3 39.9 42.2
R&D Expenses
(Millions of Yen)
8,146 8,649 7,834 8,408 7,148
R&D Expenses Ratio
(to Net Sales)(%)
27.6 27.9 26.5 27.9 25.2
Amount of Capital Expenditure
(Millions of Yen)
2,095 1,975 1,173 1,591 1,310
Depreciation and Amortization
(Millions of Yen)
2,610 3,191 2,920 2,925 2,902

Related Information